Participants

Team Denmark

Captain:  Carsten Andersen

 

Labrador bitch DKJCH DKBRCH Fendawood Able 

born 28.03.2012 (FT CH Mediteranin Blue - Ragweeds Greedy of Fendawood)

breeder Stefanie Latham 

owner and handler Danny Fraser 

 

Labrador dog DKBRCH DKWTCH Frank In Greenwood

born 30.09.2013 (Eastdale Herry - Broadlaw Nora)

breeder H.J. Wiggins

owner and handler Jon Andersen

 

Labrador dog Lockthorn Zinedine Zidan 

born 27.02.2013 (Waterford Ganton - Lockthorn Tara)

breeder Daniel Marx

owner and handler Boye Rasmussen

 

Labrador dog DKBRCH DKJCH Lockthorn Zippo Stoney  

born 27.02.2013 (FT CH Waterford Ganton - FT CH Lockthorn Tara)

breeder Daniel Marx 

owner and handler Carsten Andersen

 

 Labrador dog  Sagnlandets Silverton Racer

born 04.05.2014  (Blackthorn Racer - Highhut´s Alopex)

breeder and owner Susanne & Tom Andersen

handler Tom Andersen

 

Team Finland

Captain: Maarit Nikkanen 

 

Labrador dog FI KVA-WT FI KVA FI KVA-FT Batmoor’s Black Isle Chandler

born 3.5.2012 (Broadlaw Dirk - Hillus Holland) 

breeder Iben Pytlick & Thomas Plamboeck

owner  and handler Maarit Nikkanen

 

Labrador bitch Biamin Juicy Chili

born 4.1.2013 (Vasegaard Thunderbird Lucky - Hietsun Ilopilleri)

breeder Tuija Hukkanen

owner and handler Maarit Saarinen

 

Labrador dog Jake of Dukefield

born 8.5.2013 (Blackthorn Bedwyr - Drakeshead Vanda)

breeder Heike & Ralph Klieber

owner and handler Heli Siitari

 

Labrador dog Lekking Clover Astro

born 4.12.2013 (Blackthorn Kamil - Lekking Black Doris)

breeder Heli Siitari

owner and handler Jukka Rastas

 

Labrador dog FI KVA FI KVA-FT Rushbrigg Norton

born 25.3.2009 (Brindlebay Butler - Birdsgreen Allure of Rushbrigg )

breeder Samantha Morley-Riches

owner and handler Mika Lappalainen

 

Team Norway

Captain Bjarne Holm

 

Labrador dog N JCH Huntingmate Femme's Barn

born 6.2.2013 (Jobeshill Buffalo Bill - Masterkey's Ice Climber)

breeder and owner Trond Gjøtterud 

handler Aase Ramsrud Gjøtterud

 

Labrador dog N JCH NRMJ-17 Masterkey`s Fax Sprint

born 12.4.2012 (Justlike Kronprins Frederik - Masterkey`s Fix Faxa)

breeder Mikael & Karina Rönnbäck

owner and handler Inger Elden

 

Labrador dog N JCH NRMJ-15 NEV-15-16 Meadowlark Ballyrush

born 26.04.2011 (Ballylaffin Bailey Of Rockenhart - Batmoor's Leadhills Ale)

breeder Birgitta Staflund Wiberg

owner and handler Per Lier

 

Labrador dog Meadowlark Myrrdin

born 30.4.2015 (Kayteens Star at Meadowlark - Meadowlark Barrow)

breeder Birgitta Staflund Wiberg

owner and handler Hege Christin Dahl

 

Flat Coated dog Nord JCH DBRCH Waternuts High and Mighty

born 13.04.2010 (Holly Hunter's Jasper - Duckstream Cragganmore)

breeder Heidi Kvan & Bjarne Holm

owner and handler Bjarne Holm

 

Team Sweden

Captain Maria Björklund

 

Labrador dog SE J(j) CH Searover Bass Q'Diesel

born 23.3.2013 (Adoraden Quinn - Searover Day Macbassi)

breeder Anki Andersson & Lena Bratsberg Karlsson

owner and handler Maria Björklund

 

Labrador dog SEJ CH Searover Bass Q’Sam

born 23.3.2013 (Adoraden Quinn - Searover Day Macbassi)

breeder Anki Andersson & Lena Bratsberg Karlsson

owner and handler Anna Qvarfort

 

Labrador bitch SE J(A)CH SE JCH Searover Pearl Jade

born 17.1.2010 (Searover Kits Duke - Duvkullans Pink Pearl)

breeder Anki Andersson & Lena Bratsberg Karlsson

owner and handler Anki Andersson

 

Labrador bitch SEJ(j)CH Searover Twinkle Lizz

born 22.1.2014 (Blackthorn Bion - Searover Tans Twinkle)

breeder Anki Andersson & Lena Bratsberg Karlsson

owner and handler Lena Bratsberg Karlsson

 

Labrador dog SEJ(A)CH Söders Broadwalk

born 16.1.2011 (Broadlaw Warren - Karriärs She is My Everything)

breeder, owner and handler Maria Söder